Privacy and Cookie Policy

At Oomph, we believe you should be fully aware of how your information is used. We have put this information together so you can see how we manage your data.

Your Privacy

Oomph Limited ("Oomph") is totally committed to protecting the privacy of our site visitors and customers. We will not disclose information about our customers to third parties except where it is part of providing a service to you - e.g. arranging for a product to be sent to you, carrying out credit and other security checks and for the purposes of customer research and profiling or where we have your express permission to do so.

Your Consent

We will not sell your name, address, e-mail address, credit card information or personal information to any third party without your permission.

Communication & Marketing

If you have made a purchase we may occasionally update you on our latest products, news and special offers via e-mail, post & telephone. All Oomph customers have the option to opt-out of receiving marketing communications from us. If you do not wish to continue to receive marketing from us you should opt-out by clicking on the "unsubscribe" link in any email communications which might we send you.

What are Cookies?

A cookie is a small information file that is sent to your computer and is stored on your hard drive. If you have registered with us then your computer will store an identifying cookie which will save everytime you re-visit Oomph, by remembering your email address for you. You can change the settings on your browser to prevent cookies being stored on your computer without your explicit consent.

Site Statistics

We use an independent measurement and research company to gather data regarding the visitors to this website on our behalf using cookies and code which is embedded in the site. Both the cookies and the embedded code provide statistical information about visits to pages on the site, the duration of individual page view, paths taken by visitors through the site, data on visitors' screen settings and other general information. Oomph uses and stores this type of information, as with that obtained from other cookies used on the site, to help it improve the services to its users. Further information regarding the way in which this information is obtained and used can be obtained by contacting us at

Protecting your security

We may use personal information provided by you in order to conduct appropriate anti-fraud checks. Personal information that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information. This is done only to confirm your identity - a credit check is not performed and your credit rating is unaffected.

Transfers of your Information

The information that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for Oomph or one of our suppliers. Such processing may, for example, be required in order to fulfil your order, process your payment details or provide support services.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. We will do our best to protect your personal data, but cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Third party sites

Our site may contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks and other third parties. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Checking your Details

If you wish to verify the details you have submitted to Oomph you may do so by contacting us via the e-mail address or address given below. Our security procedures mean that we may request proof of identity before we reveal information. This proof of identity will take the form of your e-mail address and password submitted upon registration. You must therefore keep this information safe as you will be responsible for any action which we take in response to a request from someone using your e-mail and password. We would strongly recommend that you do not use the browser's password memory function as that would permit other people using your terminal to access your personal information.

Contacting us

Oomph Limited (at the address below) is the data controller for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act).

You have the right to access the information which Oomph holds about you and your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

We are always pleased to hear from our customers. We are always grateful for any time you spend providing us with the knowledge we need to ensure our customers are completely satisfied - we want you to return to the site and recommend us to your friends and colleagues. If you have any questions or feedback about this statement, or if you would like us to stop processing your information, please do not hesitate to contact Oomph customer service, who will be delighted to answer any questions you may have.

You can either contact

Or, write to us at:

Oomph Ltd
24 Longmoor Road
GU30 7NY
United Kingdom

Need more help?

We can do it all from short runs to millions, from the simple cards to those packed with cutting edge wizardry.

Call us today on +44 (0) 1428 729306 or contact us online